70 North St Unit A Hyannis, MA 02601
Hyannis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $300,123 - $374,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
905
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 North St Unit A, Hyannis, MA 02601 and is currently estimated at $344,281, approximately $380 per square foot. 70 North St Unit A is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Hyannis West Elementary School, Barnstable United Elementary School, and Barnstable Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2026
Sold by
Dow Betsy
Bought by
Dow Marianne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2009
Sold by
Mckanna Kimberly and Mckanna Susan C
Bought by
Dow Betsy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2007
Bought by
Mckanna Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2000
Sold by
Oconnell Michael K
Bought by
Mckanna Susan C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1996
Sold by
Mehring Horst and Mehring Brigitte K
Bought by
Oconnell Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage