70 Orange St Mulberry, FL 33860
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $298,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,178
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 Orange St, Mulberry, FL 33860 and is currently estimated at $202,256, approximately $171 per square foot. 70 Orange St is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Purcell Elementary School, Bartow Elementary Academy, and Mulberry Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $820 | $38,720 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $662 | $37,629 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $662 | $36,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $617 | $35,469 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $610 | $34,436 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $582 | $33,961 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $516 | $32,578 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $505 | $31,908 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $453 | $31,252 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $94 | $31,035 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $404 | $30,789 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map