NOT LISTED FOR SALE

70 Park Ln Folsom, LA 70437

Estimated Value: $342,291

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,900 Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 21, 2017

Current estimated payment $2,057 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Parking available for a boat
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Folsom Junior High School Rated A-
  • Attic
  • 3 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of February 2017

1.7 ACRE HOME PRICED TO SELL! This is a must-see property. Home features 2 Master Suites & 3rd Bonus Room currently being used as office. Open floor plan, kitchen & living overlook front porch & rear patio to enjoy the quiet wilderness. Wood Floors, Oak Cabinets, Fireplace. BRAND NEW Whole House Generator/500 gal propane, Two 2-car garages plus Storage Shed. MANY EXTRAS!!! RV Pad with Hookups! This home has never flooded! SELLER INCLUDING UP TO $500 WHOLE HOME WARRANTY PLUS $1500 TO BUYER FOR CLOSING COSTS!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Krista Bonin

Select Realty Group, LLC License #995688899 Listed on: 01/18/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Krista Bonin

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 1.7 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 201x357x198x373

Interior Spaces

  • 1,900 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 3 Car Detached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 70
  • Assessor Parcel Number 7043770ParkLN70

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

1.7 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.7
  • Lot Size: 201x357x198x373
  • Subdivision Name: Spring River Park
  • Directions: Hwy 190 North to Hwy 25 to Hwy 40 West (turn left) Park Lane on Right. Or 1077 N to A Thompson Road to Hwy 40 (left) Park Lane on Right.
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Appliances
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: 11
  • Year Built: 2005
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Appraiser
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached,Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2005

Interior Features

  • Spa Features: None
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Wood Burning
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Living Area: 1900.0
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Appraiser

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: 1 to 5 Acres, Outside City Limits
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, HardiPlank Type, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Porch
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: Other, Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Concrete, Porch
  • Property Condition: Excellent, Resale
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Three or more Spaces, Boat, Garage Door Opener, RV Access/Parking

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Security System, Closed Circuit Camera(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, 1 Unit

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 7043770ParkLN70
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 70

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 18, 2017
Closed on
Feb 21, 2017
Sold by
Theodore Carroll Salicis and Theodore Edward R
List Price
$267,900
Current Estimated Value
$342,291

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.03%
Original Mortgage
$266,075
Outstanding Balance
$218,104
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$124,187

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 7, 2015
Closed on
Jun 30, 2015
List Price
$265,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.23%
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
VA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Allstar Rentals Llc $260,000 --
Theodore Edward R $259,000 Bromac Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Allstar Rentals Llc $266,075
Previous Owner Theodore Edward R $184,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/21/2017 02/21/17 Sold -- -- --
01/22/2017 01/22/17 Pending -- -- --
01/18/2017 01/18/17 For Sale $267,900 +1.1% $141 / Sq Ft
06/30/2015 06/30/15 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
05/31/2015 05/31/15 Pending -- -- --
04/07/2015 04/07/15 For Sale $265,000 -- $139 / Sq Ft
Source: ROAM MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,767 $29,824 $1,288 $28,536
2024 $2,767 $29,824 $1,288 $28,536
2023 $2,866 $22,082 $1,915 $20,167
2022 $203,389 $22,082 $1,915 $20,167
2021 $2,181 $23,167 $3,000 $20,167
2020 $2,186 $23,167 $3,000 $20,167
2019 $3,110 $21,683 $2,070 $19,613
2018 $3,113 $21,683 $2,070 $19,613
2017 $3,171 $21,683 $2,070 $19,613
2016 $3,076 $20,950 $2,000 $18,950
2015 $1,561 $17,959 $2,000 $15,959
2014 $1,547 $17,959 $2,000 $15,959
2013 -- $17,959 $2,000 $15,959
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: ROAM MLS

MLS Number: 2087778

APN: 66030

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.