70 Pasadena St Unit 1 Springfield, MA 01108
Forest Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $277,000 - $365,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 Pasadena St Unit 1, Springfield, MA 01108 and is currently estimated at $315,017, approximately $242 per square foot. 70 Pasadena St Unit 1 is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including White Street Elementary School, Forest Park Middle School, and High School Of Commerce.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2022
Sold by
Paterson-Thompson Gaiel
Bought by
Blackrock Shm Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,800
Outstanding Balance
$162,903
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$152,114
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2006
Sold by
Theriaque Jeffrey
Bought by
Paterson-Thompson Gaiel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,170
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2006
Sold by
Gormally Philomena
Bought by
Theriaque Jeffrey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blackrock Shm Group Llc | $130,000 | None Available | |
| Paterson-Thompson Gaiel | $176,950 | -- | |
| Paterson-Thompson Gaiel V | $176,950 | -- | |
| Theriaque Jeffrey | $116,500 | -- | |
| Theriaque Jeffrey | $116,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blackrock Shm Group Llc | $176,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Paterson-Thompson Gaiel V | $154,170 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,305 | $210,800 | $30,400 | $180,400 |
| 2024 | $3,236 | $201,500 | $30,400 | $171,100 |
| 2023 | $2,823 | $165,600 | $27,700 | $137,900 |
| 2022 | $2,699 | $143,400 | $25,800 | $117,600 |
| 2021 | $2,790 | $147,600 | $23,500 | $124,100 |
| 2020 | $2,531 | $129,600 | $23,500 | $106,100 |
| 2019 | $2,627 | $133,500 | $23,500 | $110,000 |
| 2018 | $2,493 | $126,700 | $23,500 | $103,200 |
| 2017 | $2,296 | $116,800 | $22,000 | $94,800 |
| 2016 | $1,994 | $101,400 | $22,000 | $79,400 |
| 2015 | $1,993 | $101,300 | $22,000 | $79,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map