70 Plank Rd Shinglehouse, PA 16748
Estimated Value: $187,705 - $268,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,976
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 Plank Rd, Shinglehouse, PA 16748 and is currently estimated at $231,176, approximately $116 per square foot. 70 Plank Rd is a home located in Potter County with nearby schools including Oswayo Valley Elementary School, Oswayo Valley Middle School, and Oswayo Valley High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,702 | $52,800 | $2,580 | $50,220 |
| 2025 | $4,330 | $52,800 | $2,580 | $50,220 |
| 2024 | $4,048 | $52,800 | $2,580 | $50,220 |
| 2023 | $3,931 | $52,800 | $2,580 | $50,220 |
| 2022 | $3,702 | $52,800 | $2,580 | $50,220 |
| 2021 | $3,702 | $52,800 | $2,580 | $50,220 |
| 2020 | $3,678 | $52,800 | $2,580 | $50,220 |
| 2019 | $3,825 | $52,800 | $2,580 | $50,220 |
| 2018 | $3,757 | $52,800 | $2,580 | $50,220 |
| 2017 | -- | $52,800 | $2,580 | $50,220 |
| 2016 | $3,668 | $52,800 | $2,580 | $50,220 |
| 2015 | -- | $52,040 | $2,600 | $49,440 |
| 2012 | -- | $52,040 | $2,600 | $49,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map