Stacy Keremes
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
(724) 604-4534
47 Total Sales
1 in Muse
$52,000 Price
Estimated Value: $79,000 - $125,000
This home is located at 70 Poplar Way, Muse, PA 15350 and is currently estimated at $108,267, approximately $121 per square foot. 70 Poplar Way is a home located in Washington with nearby schools including Canon-Mcmillan Senior High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Stacy Keremes
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
(724) 604-4534
47 Total Sales
1 in Muse
$52,000 Price
Christopher Angelo
RE/MAX SELECT REALTY
(412) 912-1711
151 Total Sales
1 in Muse
$351,000 Price
Nicole Swedish
REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK
(412) 871-6830
39 Total Sales
1 in Muse
$115,000 Price
Judi Agostinelli
CENTURY 21 FRONTIER REALTY
(724) 617-5763
250 Total Sales
2 in Muse
$371K - $425K Price Range
Jodi Lesniakowski
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY
(724) 948-1494
86 Total Sales
2 in Muse
$365K - $464K Price Range
Gina Liptak
RE/MAX SELECT REALTY
(724) 948-1178
262 Total Sales
1 in Muse
$413,000 Price
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $79,000 | -- | ||
| Tohey Shauna N | $74,450 | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $20,000 | ||
| Open | Snoke Philip A | $64,700 | |
| Closed | Snoke Philip A | $71,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Tohey Shauna N | $74,450 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,456 | $83,900 | $61,800 | $22,100 |
| 2025 | $1,456 | $83,900 | $61,800 | $22,100 |
| 2024 | $1,337 | $83,900 | $61,800 | $22,100 |
| 2023 | $1,337 | $83,900 | $61,800 | $22,100 |
| 2022 | $1,333 | $83,900 | $61,800 | $22,100 |
| 2021 | $1,333 | $83,900 | $61,800 | $22,100 |
| 2020 | $1,307 | $83,900 | $61,800 | $22,100 |
| 2019 | $1,286 | $83,900 | $61,800 | $22,100 |
| 2018 | $1,260 | $83,900 | $61,800 | $22,100 |
| 2017 | $169 | $83,900 | $61,800 | $22,100 |
| 2016 | $169 | $6,792 | $407 | $6,385 |
| 2015 | $123 | $6,792 | $407 | $6,385 |
| 2014 | $169 | $6,792 | $407 | $6,385 |
| 2013 | $169 | $6,792 | $407 | $6,385 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.