70 Quaker St Millville, MA 01529
Estimated Value: $517,000 - $649,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,607
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 Quaker St, Millville, MA 01529 and is currently estimated at $567,315, approximately $123 per square foot. 70 Quaker St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Blackstone-Millville Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2026
Sold by
Chiappone Joseph
Bought by
Jchiapp3 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$417,315
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2021
Sold by
Hurteau Richard
Bought by
Chiappone Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2003
Sold by
Karen Albright Ft and Albright
Bought by
Hurteau Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1992
Sold by
Lone Pine Realty
Bought by
Albright Karen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jchiapp3 Llc | -- | -- | |
| Chiappone Joseph | $440,000 | None Available | |
| Hurteau Richard | $132,400 | -- | |
| Albright Karen | $87,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jchiapp3 Llc | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chiappone Joseph | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Albright Karen | $276,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Albright Karen | $35,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Albright Karen | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,550 | $420,800 | $99,900 | $320,900 |
| 2024 | $7,767 | $587,500 | $72,900 | $514,600 |
| 2023 | $7,084 | $510,000 | $72,900 | $437,100 |
| 2022 | $6,358 | $420,800 | $99,900 | $320,900 |
| 2021 | $5,756 | $361,300 | $99,900 | $261,400 |
| 2020 | $5,798 | $360,800 | $96,900 | $263,900 |
| 2019 | $4,017 | $248,600 | $6,900 | $241,700 |
| 2018 | $6,738 | $406,900 | $121,300 | $285,600 |
| 2017 | $6,122 | $380,000 | $121,300 | $258,700 |
| 2016 | $6,211 | $367,300 | $121,300 | $246,000 |
| 2015 | $6,044 | $350,600 | $112,300 | $238,300 |
| 2014 | $6,040 | $351,600 | $109,300 | $242,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map