$1,450,000
OPEN SAT 12PM - 2PM

Estimated payment $11,377/month

Total Views 508
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,434 Sq Ft
$1,011 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Concierge
  • Heated Roof Top Pool
  • 24-Hour Security
  • Mathews Elementary School Rated A
  • Fitness Center
  • 5-minute walk to Waller Beach at Town Lake Metropolitan Park

About This Home

The northwest corner on the 22nd floor puts Lady Bird Lake, the Congress Avenue Bridge, and the downtown skyline in a single uninterrupted frame. From the terrace at dusk, the sun drops over the water, the bats lift off the bridge, and the trail below fills with people winding down their day. Not many views in this city do all of that at once. This is the C3 floor plan at its highest position in the building, a 2 bed, 2 bath at 1,434 square feet with 11-foot ceilings throughout. European Walnut Oak flooring, Miele appliances, marble finishes, a custom built-in wine refrigerator, and Creston solar shades. Two controlled-access parking spaces included. 31,000+ square feet of amenities: pool, hot tub, outdoor cooking, dog park, fitness center, theater room, and 24-hour concierge. The Rainey corridor is at a turning point. Construction has settled, new trail connections and street-level openings are close, and the neighborhood is weeks away from becoming what it was always planned to be. This is the window before that happens.

Listing Agent

Jacob Hannusch

MODUS Real Estate Brokerage Phone: (512) 920-5653 License #0736371 Listed on: 04/24/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Alora Mery

MODUS Real Estate Brokerage Phone: (512) 920-5653 License #0745925

Open House Schedule

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $24,429

Year Built

  • Built in 2019

Lot Details

  • Northwest Facing Home

HOA Fees

  • $1,607 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Gated Parking
  • Secured Garage or Parking
  • Assigned Parking
  • Community Parking Structure

Property Views

Interior Spaces

  • 1,434 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Eco-Friendly Details

  • Sustainability products and practices used to construct the property include conserving methods, onsite recycling center

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 02030320020000

Community Details

Overview

  • 70 Rainey Association
  • 70 Rainey Subdivision

Security

  • 24-Hour Security
  • Resident Manager or Management On Site
  • Card or Code Access
  • Gated Community

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$24,429

Year Built

Built in 2019

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$1,607 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Direction Faces: Northwest
  • Directions: From Congress Avenue Downtown Austin, East on Cesar Chavez by Ironworks BBQ, R (South) on Red River, L (East) on Davis S at Van Zandt Hotel, R (South) on Rainey St. Last building on R before the traffic circle & future pocket park.
  • Disclosures: See Remarks
  • Fencing: None
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Green Energy Efficient: Thermostat
  • Green Sustainability: Conserving Methods, Onsite Recycling Center
  • Levels: One
  • Living Area: 1434
  • Other Structures: Outdoor Kitchen
  • Special Listing Conditions: Standard
  • Co List Office Mls Id: ACT704303
  • Co List Office Phone: (512) 920-5653
  • Attribution Contact: (512) 920-5653
  • ETJ Extra Territorial Jurdn: See Remarks
  • Estimated Taxes: 24888.00
  • FEMA Flood Plain: See Remarks
  • Current Price Lot Size Squ: 10402.47
  • Current Price By Living Ar: 1011.16
  • "Current Price By Original ": 1.00
  • List Price Lot Size Square: 10402.47
  • List Price By Living Area: 1011.16
  • List Price By Original Lis: 1.00
  • Restrictions: See Remarks
  • Tax Exemptions: None
  • Unit Style: Tower (14+ Stories),Elevator
  • Special Features: OpenHouse

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling-High, Stone Counters, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Natural Woodwork, No Interior Steps, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom on Main, Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s), See Remarks
  • View: Lake, River, Skyline, Water
  • Flooring: No Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Elevator Installed
  • Appliances: Built-In Gas Range, Built-In Oven(s), Built-In Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Security Features: 24 Hour Security, Building Security, Key Card Entry, Secured Garage/Parking
  • Spa Features: Hot Tub
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Laundry Location: In Unit

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Roof: None
  • Foundation: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Terrace
  • Pool Features: Cabana, Heated, Rooftop Pool, Salt Water, Waterfall
  • Private Pool: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: See Remarks
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Garage, Gated
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, High Speed Internet, Natural Gas Connected
  • Heating: Central
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: See Remarks
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee: 1607

Association/Amenities

  • Association Name: 70 Rainey
  • Association: Yes
  • Community Features: BBQ Pit/Grill, Bike Storage/Locker, Clubhouse, Common Grounds, Concierge, Conference/Meeting Room, Covered Parking, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Garage Parking, Gated, Google Fiber, High Speed Internet, Hot Tub, Maintenance On-Site, Package Service, Pet Amenities, Pool, Property Manager On-Site, Recycling Area/Center, Restaurant, Rooftop Lounge, Sauna, Storage, Sundeck, Trail(s), See Remarks

Schools

  • Elementary School: Mathews
  • High School: Austin
  • Middle/Junior School: O Henry
  • Junior High Dist: Austin ISD

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: See Remarks
  • Parcel Number: 02030320020000
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0032
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 139.39
  • Subdivision Name: 70 Rainey
  • Special Assessment: No

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: See Remarks
  • New Construction: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 24428.93
  • Tax Rate: 2.09600000000000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $24,429 $1,193,702 $104,363 $1,089,339
2023 $27,975 $1,546,207 $104,363 $1,441,844
2022 $26,639 $1,348,879 $104,363 $1,244,516
2021 $27,003 $1,240,574 $52,182 $1,188,392
2020 $24,888 $1,160,337 $31,310 $1,129,027
2018 $811 $36,644 $31,310 $5,334
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/24/2026 04/24/26 Price Changed $1,450,000 0.0% $1,011 / Sq Ft
04/24/2026 04/24/26 For Sale $1,450,000 0.0% $1,011 / Sq Ft
03/07/2023 03/07/23 Rented $6,000 -7.7% --
03/06/2023 03/06/23 Under Contract -- -- --
03/02/2023 03/02/23 Price Changed $6,500 -0.8% $5 / Sq Ft
02/15/2023 02/15/23 Price Changed $6,550 -5.1% $5 / Sq Ft
12/18/2022 12/18/22 For Rent $6,900 -8.0% --
04/03/2021 04/03/21 Rented $7,500 +8.7% --
04/03/2021 04/03/21 Under Contract -- -- --
03/27/2021 03/27/21 For Rent $6,900 0.0% --
03/05/2021 03/05/21 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
02/16/2021 02/16/21 Pending -- -- --
02/04/2021 02/04/21 For Sale $1,430,000 0.0% $997 / Sq Ft
10/21/2019 10/21/19 Rented $6,900 0.0% --
10/18/2019 10/18/19 Under Contract -- -- --
10/01/2019 10/01/19 Price Changed $6,900 -8.0% $5 / Sq Ft
09/09/2019 09/09/19 For Rent $7,500 -- --
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $1,058,150 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 2994804

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: 890552

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.