70 Rolling Ln Eastham, MA 02642
Estimated Value: $607,265 - $684,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,027
Sq Ft
$619/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 Rolling Ln, Eastham, MA 02642 and is currently estimated at $635,316, approximately $618 per square foot. 70 Rolling Ln is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Eastham Elementary School, Nauset Regional Middle School, and Nauset Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2018
Sold by
Symecko Eleanor C
Bought by
Eleanot C Symecko Ret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2009
Sold by
Stanley J Symecko T and Symecko Stanley J
Bought by
Symecko Eleanor C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eleanot C Symecko Ret | -- | -- | |
| Symecko Eleanor C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,964 | $514,100 | $299,800 | $214,300 |
| 2024 | $3,423 | $488,300 | $291,000 | $197,300 |
| 2023 | $3,196 | $441,400 | $269,500 | $171,900 |
| 2022 | $3,111 | $362,600 | $240,600 | $122,000 |
| 2021 | $3,026 | $329,600 | $218,700 | $110,900 |
| 2020 | $2,851 | $327,000 | $223,200 | $103,800 |
| 2019 | $2,457 | $297,800 | $197,000 | $100,800 |
| 2018 | $2,416 | $289,300 | $191,300 | $98,000 |
| 2017 | $2,240 | $283,500 | $187,500 | $96,000 |
| 2016 | $2,301 | $309,300 | $187,500 | $121,800 |
| 2015 | $2,124 | $299,100 | $183,800 | $115,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map