70 Route 2a Preston, CT 06365
Estimated Value: $325,000 - $388,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,338
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 Route 2a, Preston, CT 06365 and is currently estimated at $354,982, approximately $265 per square foot. 70 Route 2a is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Integrated Day Charter School and St. Joseph School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2012
Sold by
Gardner Mary
Bought by
Gardner David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gardner David | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gardner David | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Gardner David | $13,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gardner David | $15,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gardner David | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,276 | $170,310 | $57,470 | $112,840 |
| 2024 | $3,980 | $170,310 | $57,470 | $112,840 |
| 2023 | $3,909 | $170,310 | $57,470 | $112,840 |
| 2022 | $3,544 | $127,100 | $49,000 | $78,100 |
| 2021 | $3,424 | $127,100 | $49,000 | $78,100 |
| 2020 | $3,352 | $124,600 | $49,000 | $75,600 |
| 2019 | $3,293 | $124,600 | $49,000 | $75,600 |
| 2018 | $3,243 | $124,600 | $49,000 | $75,600 |
| 2017 | $3,557 | $148,200 | $50,700 | $97,500 |
| 2016 | $3,520 | $148,200 | $50,700 | $97,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map