70 Running Deer Ln Murphy, NC 28906
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,084
Sq Ft
11.59
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 70 Running Deer Ln, Murphy, NC 28906. 70 Running Deer Ln is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Murphy Elementary School, Murphy Middle School, and Murphy High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,225 | $239,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,225 | $239,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,225 | $239,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,036 | $239,960 | $76,770 | $163,190 |
| 2020 | $967 | $239,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,225 | $265,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,225 | $265,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,185 | $265,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,568 | $265,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,568 | $265,670 | $121,110 | $144,560 |
| 2012 | -- | $265,670 | $121,110 | $144,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map