70 Sayers Ave Lansdowne, PA 19050
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $249,407
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,596
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 Sayers Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050 and is currently estimated at $215,852, approximately $135 per square foot. 70 Sayers Ave is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Ardmore Avenue School, Penn Wood Middle School, and Penn Wood High School - Cypress Street Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2010
Sold by
Bassie Edith G
Bought by
Kerr Christine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kerr Christine | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,565 | $135,160 | $34,360 | $100,800 |
| 2024 | $5,565 | $135,160 | $34,360 | $100,800 |
| 2023 | $5,305 | $135,160 | $34,360 | $100,800 |
| 2022 | $5,201 | $135,160 | $34,360 | $100,800 |
| 2021 | $7,811 | $135,160 | $34,360 | $100,800 |
| 2020 | $3,872 | $59,040 | $22,470 | $36,570 |
| 2019 | $3,807 | $59,040 | $22,470 | $36,570 |
| 2018 | $3,742 | $59,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,659 | $59,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $324 | $59,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $324 | $59,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $324 | $59,040 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map