70 Seabreeze Ln Unit 70 Bristol, RI 02809
Bristol Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $536,429 - $677,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$486/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 Seabreeze Ln Unit 70, Bristol, RI 02809 and is currently estimated at $632,357, approximately $486 per square foot. 70 Seabreeze Ln Unit 70 is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Mt. Hope High School, Highlander Charter Middle and High School, and Our Lady of Mt. Carmel School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2008
Sold by
Reed Robin R
Bought by
Otis Christopher N and Florence Roxanne R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$295,800
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2006
Sold by
Brewster Peter A
Bought by
Reed Robin R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Otis Christopher N | $340,000 | -- | |
| Reed Robin R | $365,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History