70 Shady Ln White Stone, VA 22578
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $310,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,482
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 Shady Ln, White Stone, VA 22578 and is currently estimated at $233,187, approximately $157 per square foot. 70 Shady Ln is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Lancaster Primary School, Lancaster Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2026
Sold by
Lloyd Dilday and Dilday Jennifer L
Bought by
B & C Investment Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$200,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$33,187
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2025
Sold by
Latell Jerome S and Latell Andrea T
Bought by
E Lloyd Dilday Trust and Dilday
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2012
Sold by
Avalon Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Latell Jerome S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| B & C Investment Llc | $180,200 | Old Republic National Title | |
| E Lloyd Dilday Trust | $155,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty Company | |
| Latell Jerome S | $114,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | B & C Investment Llc | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $991 | $180,200 | $15,000 | $165,200 |
| 2024 | $991 | $180,200 | $15,000 | $165,200 |
| 2023 | $612 | $97,100 | $15,000 | $82,100 |
| 2022 | $612 | $97,100 | $15,000 | $82,100 |
| 2021 | $612 | $97,100 | $15,000 | $82,100 |
| 2020 | $612 | $97,100 | $15,000 | $82,100 |
| 2019 | $612 | $97,100 | $15,000 | $82,100 |
| 2018 | $674 | $114,300 | $17,500 | $96,800 |
| 2017 | $674 | $114,300 | $17,500 | $96,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $114,300 | $17,500 | $96,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map