RENTED APR 1, 2026

Estimated Value: $599,000 - $782,000

3 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,591 Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 30, 2019

Current estimated payment $4,591 / mo

Highlights

  • Spa
  • Located in a master-planned community
  • Green Roof
  • Lamar Elementary School Rated A-
  • ENERGY STAR Certified Homes
  • 4-minute walk to East Shore Park

About This Home

As of April 2026

Great opportunity to live in this gorgeous townhome located at prestigious East Shore Garden District in the heart of the Woodlands. Ready for immediate move in. Walk to HEB six pines, Market Street, Hugh's Landing, Cynthia Music Pavilion and close to I-45, Hardy Toll and 99 Grand parkway! Large open floor plan w/privacy on each level. 1st floor w/flex room, full bath and garage access! 2nd floor w/large plank wood floors, kitchen w/island, SS appliances, kitchen open to dining, living w/ fireplace, a half bath, family room and a study! Good sized bedrooms with primary and secondary full baths along with a laundry room on 3rd floor. All newly tiled balconies for you to enjoy! New water heater and one new A/C unit. Beautifully landscaped subdivision with terraces, parks, trails and lake views for luxury living. Exclusive access to East Shore Clubhouse/fitness center with pool, BBQ patios. Kayak storage available. Highly rated schools. Motivated sellers. Make your appointment today!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Hong Wei

Fidelity Realtors and Services License #0697625 Listed on: 11/05/2025

Last Renter's Agent

Saher Said

MODUS Real Estate License #0625937

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 1,962 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Home Has East or West Exposure
  • Private Yard
  • Additional Parcels

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Additional Parking

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 2,591 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances
  • Energy-Efficient Windows with Low Emissivity

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 11/5/25
  • Long Term Lease

Community Details

Overview

  • Front Yard Maintenance
  • Wyngate Townhomes At East Shore Association
  • Wyngate Terrace At East Shore Subdivision
  • Located in a master-planned community

Amenities

  • Clubhouse

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Pet Policy

  • Call for details about the types of pets allowed

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

1,962 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: Long Term
  • Available Date: 2025-11-05

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Building Stories: 3
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Subdivision Name: Wyngate Terrace At East Shore
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Three Or More
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Appliances, Doors, HVAC, Roof, Thermostat, Windows
  • Structure Type: Townhouse
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium,Townhouse
  • Pets No Pets Comments: PetDepositDescription:$500 per pet nonrefundable
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48339:353712
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 3

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Double Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Washer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Insulated Doors
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Engineered Hardwood, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Brick Walls, Balcony, Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Hot Tub/Spa, Jetted Tub, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Pots & Pan Drawers, Pantry, Self-closing Cabinet Doors, Self-closing Drawers, Separate Shower, Tub Shower, Window Treatments, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 2591.0
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Den, Dining Room, Family Room, Living Room, Office, Half Bath
  • Stories: 3
  • Window Features: Low-Emissivity Windows, Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Owner Is Listing Agent, Seller Disclosure
  • Lot Features: Subdivision
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Southern Exposure
  • View: Yes
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Private Yard
  • Patio And Porch Features: Balcony

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Utilities: Trash Collection, Yard Maintenance
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Attic Fan
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Pool, Master Planned Community, Clubhouse, Curbs
  • Amenities: Clubhouse, Controlled Access
  • Association Name: Wyngate Townhomes at East shore
  • Pets Allowed: Conditional, Pet Deposit

Schools

  • Elementary School: LAMAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (CONROE)
  • Junior High Dist: 11 - Conroe
  • High School: THE WOODLANDS COLLEGE PARK HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: KNOX JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Green Features

  • Green Building Verification Type: ENERGY STAR Certified Homes

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels Description: 98110005200
  • Additional Parcels: Yes

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 31, 2019
Closed on
Aug 27, 2019
Sold by
Diaz Diego R and Diaz Joy S
Bought by
Chen Ganglin and Wei Hong
Seller's Agent
Debra Burden
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Premier Properties
Buyer's Agent
Kaley Davis
Keller Williams Realty The Woodlands
List Price
$434,900
Current Estimated Value
$688,634

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.09%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 19, 2009
Sold by
Chase Home Finance Llc
Bought by
Diaz Diego R and Diaz Joy S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$272,527
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 7, 2009
Sold by
Weck Romona
Bought by
Chase Home Finance Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$272,527
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 18, 2007
Sold by
Lenner Homes Of Texas Land & Const Ltd
Bought by
Weck Romona

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
6.71%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Diaz Diego R -- Lsi Title Agency Inc
Chase Home Finance Llc $279,000 None Available
Weck Romona -- Greater Texas Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Diaz Diego R $272,527
Previous Owner Weck Romona $500,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Rented $3,750 0.0% --
02/27/2026 02/27/26 Under Contract -- -- --
01/09/2026 01/09/26 For Rent $3,750 0.0% --
01/02/2026 01/02/26 Off Market $3,750 -- --
12/26/2025 12/26/25 Price Changed $3,750 -5.1% $1 / Sq Ft
11/05/2025 11/05/25 For Rent $3,950 +3.9% --
04/05/2025 04/05/25 Rented $3,800 +1.3% --
02/05/2025 02/05/25 Price Changed $3,750 -3.8% $1 / Sq Ft
01/23/2025 01/23/25 For Rent $3,900 +56.3% --
12/01/2024 12/01/24 Off Market $2,495 -- --
08/18/2024 08/18/24 Off Market -- -- --
11/29/2023 11/29/23 Rented $3,600 +2.9% --
11/02/2023 11/02/23 For Rent $3,500 0.0% --
05/06/2023 05/06/23 Rented $3,500 0.0% --
04/22/2023 04/22/23 For Rent $3,500 +6.1% --
01/14/2022 01/14/22 Rented $3,300 -5.7% --
12/15/2021 12/15/21 Under Contract -- -- --
11/18/2021 11/18/21 For Rent $3,500 +22.8% --
12/07/2020 12/07/20 For Rent $2,850 +3.6% --
12/07/2020 12/07/20 Rented $2,750 +10.2% --
11/27/2019 11/27/19 Rented $2,495 -23.2% --
10/28/2019 10/28/19 Under Contract -- -- --
09/18/2019 09/18/19 For Rent $3,250 0.0% --
08/30/2019 08/30/19 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
07/31/2019 07/31/19 Pending -- -- --
01/31/2019 01/31/19 For Sale $434,900 -- $168 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,010 $641,775 $61,387 $580,388
2024 $11,010 $614,500 $61,387 $553,113
2023 $9,850 $545,260 $61,390 $483,870
2022 $9,569 $481,620 $61,390 $420,230
2021 $8,972 $420,860 $61,390 $359,470
2020 $9,491 $424,990 $61,390 $363,600
2019 $9,551 $414,040 $61,390 $352,650
2018 $9,723 $421,520 $61,390 $360,130
2017 $10,328 $442,130 $61,390 $380,740
2016 $10,328 $442,130 $61,390 $380,740
2015 $9,406 $424,950 $61,390 $363,560
2014 $9,406 $394,420 $61,390 $333,030

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 16204821

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 9811-00-05200

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.