70 Shirley Dr Stratford, CT 06614
Estimated Value: $372,000 - $396,052
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,224
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 Shirley Dr, Stratford, CT 06614 and is currently estimated at $381,763, approximately $311 per square foot. 70 Shirley Dr is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Nichols Elementary School, David Wooster Middle School, and Stratford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1995
Sold by
Leifels Richard and Leifels Lisa
Bought by
Vazquez Elias and Vazquez Laura
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,800
Interest Rate
7.53%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vazquez Elias | $98,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vazquez Elias | $116,000 | |
| Closed | Vazquez Elias | $74,351 | |
| Closed | Vazquez Elias | $78,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,049 | $125,590 | $51,880 | $73,710 |
| 2024 | $5,049 | $125,590 | $51,880 | $73,710 |
| 2023 | $5,049 | $125,590 | $51,880 | $73,710 |
| 2022 | $4,956 | $125,590 | $51,880 | $73,710 |
| 2021 | $4,957 | $125,590 | $51,880 | $73,710 |
| 2020 | $4,978 | $125,590 | $51,880 | $73,710 |
| 2019 | $3,542 | $88,830 | $32,760 | $56,070 |
| 2018 | $3,544 | $88,830 | $32,760 | $56,070 |
| 2017 | $3,551 | $88,830 | $32,760 | $56,070 |
| 2016 | $3,463 | $88,830 | $32,760 | $56,070 |
| 2015 | $3,285 | $88,830 | $32,760 | $56,070 |
| 2014 | $3,988 | $111,940 | $39,560 | $72,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map