Seller's Agent in 2017
Dulcia Gum
HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES
(412) 860-1765
5 in this area
25 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $364,000
Elegant home in a country setting. Built in shelves/bookcases and fireplace in living room add lots of character. Unbelievable space/large room sizes with ample storage. Updated kitchen/baths and finished game room. Sunroom in front adds light and a place to get away from the heat of the sun. Back yard features large deck, stone fire pit and room to roam/play on the wooded lot. Dead end street/private setting yet convenient to major highways.
Last Buyer's Agent
Lori Crandell
WPML Inactive User File
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Landeck Patrick | $235,000 | Barristers Land Abstract Co | |
| Demann Amy Lynn | $148,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Landeck Patrick | $211,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Demann Amy Lynn | $145,300 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/08/2017 06/08/17 | Sold | $235,000 | 0.0% | $136 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/24/2017 04/24/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/03/2017 04/03/17 | For Sale | $235,000 | +219.7% | $136 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/23/2016 08/23/16 | Sold | $73,500 | +0.7% | $43 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/16/2016 05/16/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/16/2016 05/16/16 | For Sale | $73,000 | -50.7% | $42 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/28/2012 09/28/12 | Sold | $148,000 | -10.2% | $86 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/23/2012 07/23/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/19/2012 01/19/12 | For Sale | $164,900 | -- | $96 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,142 | $169,600 | $55,300 | $114,300 |
| 2024 | $5,142 | $169,600 | $55,300 | $114,300 |
| 2023 | $5,158 | $169,600 | $55,300 | $114,300 |
| 2022 | $5,158 | $169,600 | $55,300 | $114,300 |
| 2021 | $802 | $169,600 | $55,300 | $114,300 |
| 2020 | $5,033 | $169,600 | $55,300 | $114,300 |
| 2019 | $5,033 | $169,600 | $55,300 | $114,300 |
| 2018 | $887 | $169,600 | $55,300 | $114,300 |
| 2017 | $5,567 | $187,600 | $55,300 | $132,300 |
| 2016 | $887 | $187,600 | $55,300 | $132,300 |
| 2015 | $887 | $187,600 | $55,300 | $132,300 |
| 2014 | $5,378 | $187,600 | $55,300 | $132,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Dulcia Gum
HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES
(412) 860-1765
5 in this area
25 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Lori Crandell
WPML Inactive User File
M
Seller's Agent in 2016
Monica Turner
WPML Inactive User File
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Gary Pish
Howard Hanna
(724) 681-4020
2 in this area
85 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2012
Amy Trulik
CENTURY 21 AMERICAN HERITAGE REALTY
(724) 681-2355
64 Total Sales
Source: West Penn Multi-List
MLS Number: 1271262
APN: 1360-P-00331-0000-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.