70 Spring Trail Ct Saint Charles, MO 63303
Estimated Value: $443,622 - $485,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,085
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 Spring Trail Ct, Saint Charles, MO 63303 and is currently estimated at $467,406, approximately $224 per square foot. 70 Spring Trail Ct is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Becky-David Elementary School, Barnwell Middle School, and Francis Howell North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2012
Sold by
Advantage Properties Llc
Bought by
Hayes Richard and Hayes Marian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,920
Outstanding Balance
$31,481
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$435,925
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2012
Sold by
Locke Bradford W and Locke Irene M
Bought by
Advantage Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2001
Sold by
C L Ackerman Construction Company Inc
Bought by
Locke Bradford W and Locke Irene M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
7.43%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hayes Richard | $219,900 | None Available | |
| Advantage Properties Llc | $150,500 | None Available | |
| Locke Bradford W | -- | -- |