70 Stackpole Rd Durham, ME 04222
Estimated Value: $158,000 - $520,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,765
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 Stackpole Rd, Durham, ME 04222 and is currently estimated at $268,380, approximately $152 per square foot. 70 Stackpole Rd is a home with nearby schools including Durham Community School and Freeport High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2025
Sold by
Sherburne Michael R
Bought by
Provost Patrick K and Provost Patricia A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Provost Patrick K | $160,000 | None Available | |
| Provost Patrick K | $160,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,797 | $202,400 | $93,000 | $109,400 |
| 2024 | $4,402 | $202,400 | $93,000 | $109,400 |
| 2023 | $4,321 | $202,400 | $93,000 | $109,400 |
| 2022 | $4,190 | $202,400 | $93,000 | $109,400 |
| 2021 | $4,190 | $202,400 | $93,000 | $109,400 |
| 2020 | $4,099 | $202,400 | $93,000 | $109,400 |
| 2019 | $4,099 | $202,400 | $93,000 | $109,400 |
| 2018 | $3,987 | $202,400 | $93,000 | $109,400 |
| 2016 | $3,805 | $202,400 | $93,000 | $109,400 |
| 2015 | $3,522 | $202,400 | $93,000 | $109,400 |
| 2014 | $3,370 | $202,400 | $93,000 | $109,400 |
| 2013 | $3,026 | $202,400 | $93,000 | $109,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map