70 State Route 96 Geneva, NY 14456
Estimated Value: $257,000 - $412,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,108
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 State Route 96, Geneva, NY 14456 and is currently estimated at $364,132, approximately $172 per square foot. 70 State Route 96 is a home located in Ontario County with nearby schools including Midlakes Primary School, Midlakes Middle School, and Midlakes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2014
Sold by
Sitter Jeffery
Bought by
Devuyst Kevin R and Devuyst
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Outstanding Balance
$124,611
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$239,521
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1997
Sold by
Yancey Gary J and Yancey Nancy L
Bought by
Sitter Jeffrey A and Sitter Nancy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Devuyst Kevin R | $210,000 | Brad Prozeller | |
| Sitter Jeffrey A | $98,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Devuyst Kevin R | $168,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,695 | $225,000 | $48,500 | $176,500 |
| 2024 | $7,895 | $225,000 | $48,500 | $176,500 |
| 2023 | $7,993 | $225,000 | $48,500 | $176,500 |
| 2022 | $7,370 | $225,000 | $48,500 | $176,500 |
| 2021 | $7,357 | $225,000 | $48,500 | $176,500 |
| 2020 | $6,698 | $210,000 | $48,500 | $161,500 |
| 2019 | $0 | $210,000 | $48,500 | $161,500 |
| 2018 | $6,188 | $210,000 | $48,500 | $161,500 |
| 2017 | $0 | $210,000 | $48,500 | $161,500 |
| 2016 | $5,059 | $172,000 | $34,900 | $137,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $172,000 | $34,900 | $137,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $172,000 | $34,900 | $137,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map