70 Sugar St Bethany, PA 18431
Estimated Value: $253,000 - $311,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 Sugar St, Bethany, PA 18431 and is currently estimated at $284,973, approximately $296 per square foot. 70 Sugar St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Honesdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2022
Sold by
Paynter Elaine
Bought by
Canfield Gavin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$47,412
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$237,561
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Canfield Gavin | $75,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Canfield Gavin | $75,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Canfield Gavin | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Canfield Gavin | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,285 | $193,700 | $84,200 | $109,500 |
| 2025 | $3,200 | $193,700 | $84,200 | $109,500 |
| 2024 | $3,052 | $193,700 | $84,200 | $109,500 |
| 2023 | $4,333 | $193,700 | $84,200 | $109,500 |
| 2022 | $3,085 | $128,900 | $54,300 | $74,600 |
| 2021 | $3,054 | $128,900 | $54,300 | $74,600 |
| 2020 | $3,054 | $128,900 | $54,300 | $74,600 |
| 2019 | $2,849 | $128,900 | $54,300 | $74,600 |
| 2018 | $2,773 | $128,900 | $54,300 | $74,600 |
| 2017 | $556 | $128,900 | $54,300 | $74,600 |
| 2016 | $1,834 | $128,900 | $54,300 | $74,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $128,900 | $54,300 | $74,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map