70 Timber Rd Sequim, WA 98382
Estimated Value: $600,435 - $688,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 Timber Rd, Sequim, WA 98382 and is currently estimated at $649,145, approximately $413 per square foot. 70 Timber Rd is a home located in Clallam County with nearby schools including Helen Haller Elementary School, Sequim Middle School, and Sequim Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2009
Sold by
Gilles Nathan W
Bought by
Moenig Dieter H and Moenig Bnirgit E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moenig Dieter H | $290,000 | Olympic Peninsula Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,081 | $569,725 | $84,700 | $485,025 |
| 2023 | $4,081 | $547,302 | $77,000 | $470,302 |
| 2022 | $3,830 | $530,958 | $70,000 | $460,958 |
| 2021 | $3,244 | $349,559 | $46,620 | $302,939 |
| 2020 | $3,464 | $349,559 | $46,620 | $302,939 |
| 2018 | $3,024 | $333,982 | $44,289 | $289,693 |
| 2017 | $2,507 | $256,719 | $46,620 | $210,099 |
| 2016 | $2,507 | $257,405 | $46,620 | $210,785 |
| 2015 | $2,507 | $257,422 | $46,620 | $210,802 |
| 2013 | $2,507 | $217,248 | $46,620 | $170,628 |
| 2012 | $2,507 | $250,345 | $56,980 | $193,365 |
Source: Public Records
Map