70 Valentine Rd Chester, NY 12817
Estimated Value: $538,000 - $1,552,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$561/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 Valentine Rd, Chester, NY 12817 and is currently estimated at $1,121,117, approximately $560 per square foot. 70 Valentine Rd is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including North Warren Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2017
Sold by
Life Is Good Llc
Bought by
Lake Friends Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2012
Sold by
Yarze Joseph C
Bought by
Life Is Good Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2003
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lake Friends Llc | $910,000 | Erika Sellar Ryan | |
| Life Is Good Llc | -- | Dennis J. Phillips | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,021 | $1,050,000 | $643,000 | $407,000 |
| 2024 | $11,021 | $1,050,000 | $643,000 | $407,000 |
| 2023 | $11,205 | $879,900 | $562,600 | $317,300 |
| 2022 | $11,057 | $879,900 | $562,600 | $317,300 |
| 2021 | $11,542 | $879,900 | $562,600 | $317,300 |
| 2020 | $11,421 | $879,900 | $562,600 | $317,300 |
| 2019 | $11,081 | $879,900 | $562,600 | $317,300 |
| 2018 | $11,081 | $859,700 | $562,600 | $297,100 |
| 2017 | $11,066 | $859,700 | $562,600 | $297,100 |
| 2016 | $10,908 | $859,700 | $562,600 | $297,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $859,700 | $562,600 | $297,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $859,700 | $562,600 | $297,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map