NOT LISTED FOR SALE

70 W 51st St Hialeah, FL 33012

Estimated Value: $785,000 - $899,281

2 Beds
2 Baths
3,088 Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 23, 2016

Last sale price $255,000 $83 Per Sq Ft

Est. 226% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,376 / mo

47 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Garage Apartment
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Tile Flooring
  • No HOA
  • In-Law or Guest Suite
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of August 2016

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! WALK TO SHOPPING AND RESTAURANTS.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dalia Quiros Moran

Dalia Quiros Moran License #3365672 Listed on: 03/31/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Dalia Quiros Moran

Dalia Quiros Moran License #3365672 Listed on: 03/31/2016

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,244

Year Built

  • Built in 1954

Lot Details

  • 13,500 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home

Home Design

  • Barrel Roof Shape
  • Concrete Block And Stucco Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 3,088 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Family Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Tile Flooring

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • In-Law or Guest Suite
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 04-21-31-031-1050

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,244

Year Built

Built in 1954

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1954
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Detached, One Story
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Horses: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Structure Type: R30-No Pool/No Water, House
  • Subdivision Name: Ulelah Rev
  • Year Built Details: Resale
  • MIAMIRE_PoolYN: No
  • MIAMIRE_MembershipPurchRqdYN: No
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: 4108

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Entry, Family Room, Garage Apartment, Separate Guest/In-Law Quarters
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Living Area: 3088
  • Other Equipment: No Equipment
  • Possible Use: Primary
  • Bedroom Features: At Least 1 Bedroom Ground Level
  • Dining Room Features: Formal Dining
  • Living Room Features: Family Room, Garage Apartment, Separate Guest/In-Law Quarters

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Barrel Roof
  • View: None
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Construction Type: CBS Construction
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Lot Features: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot

• Association: No
  • Community Features: Other Subdivision - See Remarks

Association/Amenities

  • MIAMIRE_TypeofAssociation: None

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 04-21-31-031-1050
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13500
  • Zoning: R-1
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2015
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5244

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 27, 2020
Sold by
Martin Reinaldo
Bought by
70 W 51 Street Llc
Current Estimated Value
$830,570

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 31, 2016
Closed on
Aug 23, 2016
List Price
$255,000
Sold Price
$255,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.92%
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
18%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 2004
Sold by
Rugel Jose A and Rugel Sonia
Bought by
Rugel Jose A and Rugel Sonia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
1.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 28, 2004
Sold by
Rugel Jose A and Rugel Sonia
Bought by
Rugel Jose A and Rugel Sonia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
1.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 30, 2003
Sold by
Diaz Juan C and Diaz Milagros
Bought by
Rugel Jose A and Rugel Sonia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$232,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 5, 2000
Sold by
Johnson Augustus W and Johnson Mary G
Bought by
Diaz Juan C and Diaz Milagros

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
70 W 51 Street Llc $254,900 Performance Title Inc
Martin Reinaldo $255,000 Gables Title Services Inc
Rugel Jose A -- Placer Title Company
Rugel Jose A -- Placer Title Company
Rugel Jose A $258,000 Trust Title Ins Agency Inc
Diaz Juan C $175,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Martin Reinaldo $230,000
Previous Owner Rugel Jose A $240,000
Previous Owner Rugel Jose A $232,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/23/2016 08/23/16 Sold $255,000 0.0% $83 / Sq Ft
05/18/2016 05/18/16 Pending -- -- --
05/06/2016 05/06/16 For Sale $255,000 0.0% $83 / Sq Ft
05/04/2016 05/04/16 Price Changed $255,000 +2.0% $83 / Sq Ft
03/31/2016 03/31/16 Pending -- -- --
03/31/2016 03/31/16 For Sale $250,000 -- $81 / Sq Ft
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,352 $612,932 -- --
2024 $9,575 $557,211 -- --
2023 $9,575 $506,556 $0 $0
2022 $9,119 $460,506 $0 $0
2021 $8,069 $418,642 $200,754 $217,888
2020 $7,708 $398,859 $180,048 $218,811
2019 $7,745 $399,768 $180,048 $219,720
2018 $7,199 $384,308 $163,680 $220,628
2017 $6,788 $354,083 $0 $0
2016 $5,764 $285,187 $0 $0
2015 $5,244 $259,261 $0 $0
2014 $4,804 $235,692 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A10058928

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 04-2131-031-1050

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.