70 W Passaic Ave Bloomfield, NJ 07003
Estimated Value: $549,793 - $746,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$475/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 W Passaic Ave, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 and is currently estimated at $665,448, approximately $475 per square foot. 70 W Passaic Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Oak View School, Bloomfield Middle School, and Bloomfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2003
Sold by
Codner William August
Bought by
Malik Maria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1991
Sold by
Codner William August
Bought by
Codner William August and Codner Eileen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malik Maria | $280,000 | -- | |
| Codner William August | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,798 | $377,300 | $150,400 | $226,900 |
| 2024 | $12,330 | $377,300 | $150,400 | $226,900 |
| 2022 | $12,081 | $377,300 | $150,400 | $226,900 |
| 2021 | $11,859 | $377,300 | $150,400 | $226,900 |
| 2020 | $11,677 | $377,300 | $150,400 | $226,900 |
| 2019 | $10,705 | $268,900 | $124,000 | $144,900 |
| 2018 | $10,659 | $268,900 | $124,000 | $144,900 |
| 2017 | $10,498 | $268,900 | $124,000 | $144,900 |
| 2016 | $10,380 | $268,900 | $124,000 | $144,900 |
| 2015 | $10,285 | $268,900 | $124,000 | $144,900 |
| 2014 | $10,097 | $268,900 | $124,000 | $144,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map