Estimated Value: $708,000 - $778,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,200
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 Washington St, Lodi, NJ 07644 and is currently estimated at $739,345, approximately $336 per square foot. 70 Washington St is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Wilson Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Lodi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2008
Sold by
Locker Lauren and Harrison Alice
Bought by
Locker Lauren and Harrison Robert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1994
Sold by
Spoelhof Nellie
Bought by
Locker Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Locker Lauren | -- | -- | |
| Locker Robert | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,440 | $341,300 | $179,100 | $162,200 |
| 2024 | $11,181 | $341,300 | $179,100 | $162,200 |
| 2023 | $11,140 | $341,300 | $179,100 | $162,200 |
| 2022 | $11,140 | $341,300 | $179,100 | $162,200 |
| 2021 | $11,280 | $341,300 | $179,100 | $162,200 |
| 2020 | $11,212 | $341,300 | $179,100 | $162,200 |
| 2019 | $11,058 | $341,300 | $179,100 | $162,200 |
| 2018 | $11,079 | $341,300 | $179,100 | $162,200 |
| 2017 | $11,065 | $341,300 | $179,100 | $162,200 |
| 2016 | $11,065 | $341,300 | $179,100 | $162,200 |
| 2015 | $10,932 | $341,300 | $179,100 | $162,200 |
| 2014 | $10,898 | $341,300 | $179,100 | $162,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map