70 Wolverine Ave Valparaiso, FL 32580
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $267,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
925
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 Wolverine Ave, Valparaiso, FL 32580 and is currently estimated at $255,314, approximately $276 per square foot. 70 Wolverine Ave is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Lewis School, Eglin Elementary School, and Niceville Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2017
Sold by
Lovering Joanne Fay and The Gillespie Veteran Legacy T
Bought by
Lovering Janne Fay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lovering Janne Fay | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,915 | $195,926 | $64,752 | $131,174 |
| 2024 | $2,475 | $188,823 | $55,202 | $133,621 |
| 2023 | $2,475 | $189,092 | $54,655 | $134,437 |
| 2022 | $2,267 | $171,784 | $45,263 | $126,521 |
| 2021 | $1,986 | $133,970 | $39,359 | $94,611 |
| 2020 | $1,872 | $125,460 | $38,969 | $86,491 |
| 2019 | $1,767 | $117,101 | $38,969 | $78,132 |
| 2018 | $1,749 | $114,701 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,656 | $107,021 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,619 | $105,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $627 | $78,188 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $612 | $77,567 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map