700 10th St Wisner, NE 68791
Estimated Value: $175,898 - $201,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,347
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 700 10th St, Wisner, NE 68791 and is currently estimated at $186,725, approximately $138 per square foot. 700 10th St is a home located in Cuming County with nearby schools including Wisner-Pilger Elementary School, Wisner-Pilger Middle School, and Wisner-Pilger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2021
Sold by
First Community Bank and Nekuda Malaki W
Bought by
Nekuda Malaki W and Miserez Taylor L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$84,578
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$102,147
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2018
Sold by
Schweers Russell N
Bought by
Nekuda Malaki W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,150
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nekuda Malaki W | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nekuda Malaki W | $97,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nekuda Malaki W | $95,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nekuda Malaki W | $92,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,238 | $155,480 | $14,280 | $141,200 |
| 2024 | $1,268 | $144,120 | $14,280 | $129,840 |
| 2023 | $1,590 | $141,585 | $10,920 | $130,665 |
| 2022 | $1,393 | $116,930 | $10,080 | $106,850 |
| 2021 | $1,343 | $107,710 | $5,880 | $101,830 |
| 2020 | $1,306 | $102,360 | $5,880 | $96,480 |
| 2019 | $1,446 | $110,855 | $5,880 | $104,975 |
| 2018 | $1,358 | $102,700 | $5,880 | $96,820 |
| 2017 | $1,293 | $94,995 | $6,720 | $88,275 |
| 2016 | $1,336 | $94,995 | $6,720 | $88,275 |
| 2015 | $1,356 | $94,995 | $6,720 | $88,275 |
| 2014 | $1,532 | $90,720 | $6,720 | $84,000 |
| 2013 | $1,532 | $82,925 | $6,720 | $76,205 |
Source: Public Records
Map