Seller's Agent in 2025
Tracy Munce
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Midwest Realty - Sioux Falls
(605) 261-3644
157 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $358,646
Stunning 2 story home on a large corner lot in Baltic. Charm exudes this home and it has so much current space, as well as potential for even more space. Bright and open living/dining combo which is open to your kitchen which has an eat up space. Main floor laundry to simplify your life and a main floor bedroom/office. Upstairs you will find 4 bedrooms, with one being a very large master bedroom with pass through to the bathroom. Downstairs has been partially finished with a large family room and 2 other room with egress windows, possibly pass as additional bedrooms to make it a 7 bedroom home. Plumbing is all stubbed in ready for you to finish another bathroom downstairs as well. 2 separate garages as well as an extra larger storage shed on the property which sits on almost a half acre in town. This is so much house for the money in the sweet little town of Baltic
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Midwest Realty - Sioux Falls Listed on: 08/06/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Zachariah Rouse
Hegg, REALTORS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarez Astrid Bernice | $212,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alvarez Astrid Bernice | $208,160 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/12/2025 09/12/25 | Sold | $300,000 | 0.0% | $116 / Sq Ft |
| 08/09/2025 08/09/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/06/2025 08/06/25 | For Sale | $299,900 | -- | $116 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,249 | $267,800 | $33,900 | $233,900 |
| 2024 | $4,249 | $213,100 | $33,900 | $179,200 |
| 2023 | $3,860 | $243,700 | $33,900 | $209,800 |
| 2022 | $3,204 | $196,100 | $33,900 | $162,200 |
| 2021 | $2,881 | $176,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,881 | $181,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,797 | $169,741 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,617 | $163,791 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,454 | $157,839 | $26,917 | $130,922 |
| 2016 | $2,454 | $145,004 | $26,917 | $118,087 |
| 2015 | $2,398 | $139,537 | $26,917 | $112,620 |
| 2014 | $2,406 | $139,161 | $26,917 | $112,244 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Tracy Munce
(605) 261-3644
157 Total Sales
Z
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Zachariah Rouse
Hegg, REALTORS
Source: REALTOR® Association of the Sioux Empire
MLS Number: 22506054
APN: 20308
Ask me questions while you tour the home.