700 8th St Wisner, NE 68791
Estimated Value: $342,000 - $390,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,476
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 700 8th St, Wisner, NE 68791 and is currently estimated at $362,801, approximately $104 per square foot. 700 8th St is a home located in Cuming County with nearby schools including Wisner-Pilger Elementary School, Wisner-Pilger Middle School, and Wisner-Pilger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2021
Sold by
Feller Robert K and Feller Judith A
Bought by
Feller Robert K and Feller Judith A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feller Robert K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,544 | $319,570 | $14,280 | $305,290 |
| 2024 | $2,616 | $292,650 | $14,280 | $278,370 |
| 2023 | $2,943 | $262,085 | $10,920 | $251,165 |
| 2022 | $2,777 | $233,110 | $10,080 | $223,030 |
| 2021 | $2,569 | $206,025 | $5,880 | $200,145 |
| 2020 | $2,594 | $203,280 | $5,880 | $197,400 |
| 2019 | $2,517 | $192,870 | $5,880 | $186,990 |
| 2018 | $2,356 | $178,195 | $5,880 | $172,315 |
| 2017 | $2,230 | $163,830 | $6,720 | $157,110 |
| 2016 | $2,305 | $163,830 | $6,720 | $157,110 |
| 2015 | $2,339 | $163,830 | $6,720 | $157,110 |
| 2014 | $3,131 | $160,825 | $6,720 | $154,105 |
| 2013 | $3,131 | $169,450 | $6,720 | $162,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map