700 9th Ct S Birmingham, AL 35205
Glen Iris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $278,000 - $315,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,912
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 700 9th Ct S, Birmingham, AL 35205 and is currently estimated at $296,030, approximately $154 per square foot. 700 9th Ct S is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Glen Iris Elementary School, Booker T. Washington K-8 School, and A.H. Parker High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $25,560 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $25,560 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $0 | $60,100 | $37,180 | $22,920 |
| 2021 | $0 | $57,760 | $34,840 | $22,920 |
| 2020 | $0 | $42,280 | $19,360 | $22,920 |
| 2019 | $0 | $19,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $18,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $18,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $18,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,117 | $15,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,117 | $15,660 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map