700 Abney St Saint Albans, WV 25177
Estimated Value: $83,828 - $99,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
812
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 700 Abney St, Saint Albans, WV 25177 and is currently estimated at $90,957, approximately $112 per square foot. 700 Abney St is a home located in Kanawha County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, McKinley Middle School, and Saint Albans High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2013
Sold by
Lamp Properties Llc
Bought by
Blue Couch Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2007
Sold by
Guthrie Matthew S
Bought by
Lamp Clark G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blue Couch Llc | $46,000 | -- | |
| Lamp Clark G | $51,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lamp Clark G | $54,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,150 | $35,160 | $8,700 | $26,460 |
| 2024 | $1,150 | $35,160 | $8,700 | $26,460 |
| 2023 | $1,104 | $33,780 | $8,700 | $25,080 |
| 2022 | $1,104 | $33,780 | $8,700 | $25,080 |
| 2021 | $1,044 | $31,920 | $8,700 | $23,220 |
| 2020 | $1,055 | $32,280 | $8,700 | $23,580 |
| 2019 | $1,055 | $32,280 | $8,700 | $23,580 |
| 2018 | $965 | $32,280 | $8,700 | $23,580 |
| 2017 | $967 | $32,280 | $8,700 | $23,580 |
| 2016 | $972 | $32,400 | $8,700 | $23,700 |
| 2015 | $971 | $32,400 | $8,700 | $23,700 |
| 2014 | $947 | $32,100 | $8,700 | $23,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map