700 Albritton Rd Downsville, LA 71234
Estimated Value: $378,000 - $500,871
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,216
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 700 Albritton Rd, Downsville, LA 71234 and is currently estimated at $439,436, approximately $136 per square foot. 700 Albritton Rd is a home located in Union Parish with nearby schools including Union Parish 6th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2006
Sold by
Albritton William Norwood and Albritton Evelyn G
Bought by
Albritton Brandon Odell and Fowler Kimberly Kay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Albritton Brandon Odell | $85,380 | Lt |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,391 | $40,894 | $364 | $40,530 |
| 2024 | $2,768 | $40,894 | $364 | $40,530 |
| 2023 | $2,138 | $33,293 | $362 | $32,931 |
| 2022 | $520 | $33,293 | $362 | $32,931 |
| 2021 | $141 | $33,293 | $362 | $32,931 |
| 2020 | $141 | $33,293 | $362 | $32,931 |
| 2019 | $158 | $30,125 | $360 | $29,765 |
| 2018 | $158 | $30,125 | $360 | $29,765 |
| 2017 | $141 | $29,942 | $360 | $29,582 |
| 2016 | $192 | $29,942 | $360 | $29,582 |
| 2015 | $192 | $19,835 | $344 | $19,491 |
| 2014 | $192 | $19,834 | $344 | $19,490 |
| 2013 | $1,395 | $19,840 | $350 | $19,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map