700 Brookside Pass Cedar Park, TX 78613
Buttercup Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $330,705 - $391,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,356
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 700 Brookside Pass, Cedar Park, TX 78613 and is currently estimated at $354,426, approximately $261 per square foot. 700 Brookside Pass is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Ada Mae Faubion Elementary School, Cedar Park High School, and Cedar Park Charter Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,481 | $354,802 | $85,500 | $269,302 |
| 2024 | $5,481 | $338,052 | $94,000 | $244,052 |
| 2023 | $4,910 | $309,179 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,061 | $281,072 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,260 | $255,520 | $73,000 | $189,606 |
| 2020 | $5,733 | $232,291 | $64,545 | $167,746 |
| 2019 | $5,742 | $225,826 | $60,168 | $165,658 |
| 2018 | $4,969 | $211,415 | $60,168 | $165,265 |
| 2017 | $4,959 | $192,195 | $55,200 | $147,529 |
| 2016 | $4,508 | $174,723 | $55,200 | $134,910 |
| 2015 | $3,518 | $158,839 | $45,400 | $124,766 |
| 2014 | $3,518 | $144,399 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map