700 Bucher Rd Maitland, FL 32751
Estimated Value: $419,000 - $551,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,580
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 700 Bucher Rd, Maitland, FL 32751 and is currently estimated at $487,371, approximately $308 per square foot. 700 Bucher Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Lake Sybelia Elementary School, Maitland Middle School, and Edgewater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2005
Sold by
Hann Joan F
Bought by
Winters Deborah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,200
Outstanding Balance
$114,269
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$373,102
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winters Deborah | -- | -- | |
| Winters Deborah | $279,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Winters Deborah | $223,200 | |
| Closed | Winters Deborah | $223,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,890 | $223,672 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,890 | $223,672 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,677 | $217,792 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,677 | $205,489 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,502 | $199,504 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,464 | $193,693 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,444 | $191,019 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,421 | $186,724 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,401 | $183,242 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,369 | $202,751 | $80,000 | $122,751 |
| 2016 | $2,340 | $192,076 | $72,450 | $119,626 |
| 2015 | $2,385 | $207,023 | $69,000 | $138,023 |
| 2014 | $2,400 | $178,744 | $69,000 | $109,744 |
Source: Public Records
Map