700 Capa Ln Pahrump, NV 89060
Estimated payment $1,469/month
Highlights
- RV Access or Parking
- Private Yard
- Porch
- Mountain View
- No HOA
- 2 Car Attached Garage
About This Home
Breath taking Mountain Views surrounding this cute home on a corner lot. This home has 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, plus an additional 3/4 bath in the Over-sized 2 car garage with storage, shelving and pegboard. Totally fenced with 6' wood fencing in back yard and chainlink fencing in front. Large Backyard has a double gate on east side and a walk through gate on the west side. Home has a recessed dining room with built in shelving just off the kitchen, leading to the backyard patio area. Enjoy a large kitchen with pantry, includes appliances, double fridge, dishwasher, stove with above range microwave. Home has an extra storage/linen closet in the hallway. Master bedroom has a nice size walk in closet off the large master bath. Helping to keep it cool, all bedrooms and dinning room have ceiling fans. Perfect home to put your own finishing touches on, in a great neighborhood, no HOA, with such amazing mountain views, its worth mentioning twice.
Listing Agent
Lisa Bond Real Estate LLC Brokerage Phone: (775) 419-7443 License #S.0194111 Listed on: 03/20/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $981
Year Built
- Built in 1997
Lot Details
- 13,634 Sq Ft Lot
- South Facing Home
- Property is Fully Fenced
- Wood Fence
- Chain Link Fence
- Desert Landscape
- Private Yard
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1,272 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- No Home Owners Association
- Calvada Valley North U1 Subdivision
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $949 | $41,052 | $3,054 | $37,998 |
| 2024 | $949 | $40,746 | $2,370 | $38,376 |
| 2023 | $949 | $37,772 | $2,370 | $35,402 |
| 2022 | $854 | $34,498 | $2,370 | $32,128 |
| 2021 | $832 | $32,928 | $1,896 | $31,032 |
| 2020 | $809 | $33,017 | $1,896 | $31,121 |
| 2019 | $758 | $38,556 | $1,896 | $36,660 |
| 2018 | $680 | $34,286 | $1,517 | $32,769 |
| 2017 | $654 | $27,610 | $1,517 | $26,093 |
| 2016 | $638 | $21,096 | $1,517 | $19,579 |
| 2015 | $637 | $19,558 | $1,517 | $18,041 |
| 2014 | $618 | $17,868 | $1,517 | $16,351 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/2026 04/28/26 | Price Changed | $260,000 | -7.1% | $204 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/20/2026 03/20/26 | For Sale | $280,000 | +93.1% | $220 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/15/2019 02/15/19 | Sold | $145,000 | -9.4% | $114 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/16/2019 01/16/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/09/2018 11/09/18 | For Sale | $160,000 | +113.6% | $126 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/21/2012 09/21/12 | Sold | $74,900 | 0.0% | $59 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/22/2012 08/22/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/03/2012 08/03/12 | For Sale | $74,900 | -- | $59 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Equity Title Of Nevad | |
| Bargain Sale Deed | -- | Equity Title Of Nevada | |
| Bargain Sale Deed | $145,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Bargain Sale Deed | $74,900 | Cow County Title Co | |
| Bargain Sale Deed | $58,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Trustee Deed | $122,673 | Cow County Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $160,000 | New Conventional | |
| Closed | $160,000 | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $137,750 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $76,428 | New Conventional |
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2765151
APN: 30-131-50
- 731 Capa Ln
- 771 Capa Ln
- 700 W Nikki Way
- 6371 Glencove Ave
- 6480 Glencove Ave
- 6310 Glencove Ave
- 690 Fangio Ln
- 550 Fangio Ln
- 751 W Lodestone Ln
- 761 W Lodestone Ln
- 711 Harvest Ln
- 620 Harvest Ln
- 701 W Santa fe St
- 820 Flashman Ln
- 6461 Hewitt Ave