700 Capac Ct Saint Louis, MO 63125
Mehlville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $261,845 - $277,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,448
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 700 Capac Ct, Saint Louis, MO 63125 and is currently estimated at $267,711, approximately $184 per square foot. 700 Capac Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Forder Elementary School, Margaret Buerkle Middle School, and Mehlville High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,783 | $44,790 | $16,610 | $28,180 |
| 2024 | $2,783 | $40,970 | $9,140 | $31,830 |
| 2023 | $2,747 | $40,970 | $9,140 | $31,830 |
| 2022 | $2,541 | $35,170 | $9,140 | $26,030 |
| 2021 | $2,255 | $35,170 | $9,140 | $26,030 |
| 2020 | $2,169 | $32,150 | $10,810 | $21,340 |
| 2019 | $2,162 | $32,150 | $10,810 | $21,340 |
| 2018 | $1,971 | $26,430 | $6,880 | $19,550 |
| 2017 | $1,968 | $26,430 | $6,880 | $19,550 |
| 2016 | $1,932 | $24,890 | $5,170 | $19,720 |
| 2015 | $1,812 | $24,890 | $5,170 | $19,720 |
| 2014 | $1,794 | $24,390 | $5,660 | $18,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map