700 Carson Rd Ashtabula, OH 44004
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $364,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,000
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 700 Carson Rd, Ashtabula, OH 44004 and is currently estimated at $321,066, approximately $107 per square foot. 700 Carson Rd is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Lakeside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2011
Sold by
Sparklin Rex and Sparklin Shelley A
Bought by
Bennett Jonathan and Bennett Misty
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,510
Outstanding Balance
$86,268
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$234,798
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2009
Sold by
Peske Mark and Peske Sharon A
Bought by
Sparklin Rex and Sparklin Shelley A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2006
Sold by
Bisigni Cindy M and Bisigni Francis P
Bought by
Bisigni Cindy M and Bisigni Francis P
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennett Jonathan | $123,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Sparklin Rex | $97,500 | Chicago Title Agency | |
| Bisigni Cindy M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bennett Jonathan | $125,510 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,849 | $83,060 | $15,610 | $67,450 |
| 2023 | $3,924 | $83,060 | $15,610 | $67,450 |
| 2022 | $3,430 | $61,960 | $12,010 | $49,950 |
| 2021 | $3,465 | $61,960 | $12,010 | $49,950 |
| 2020 | $3,151 | $61,960 | $12,010 | $49,950 |
| 2019 | $2,801 | $52,470 | $9,450 | $43,020 |
| 2018 | $2,682 | $52,470 | $9,450 | $43,020 |
| 2017 | $2,662 | $52,470 | $9,450 | $43,020 |
| 2016 | $2,553 | $47,680 | $8,580 | $39,100 |
| 2015 | $9,587 | $47,680 | $8,580 | $39,100 |
| 2014 | $2,768 | $51,950 | $8,580 | $43,370 |
| 2013 | $1,840 | $36,160 | $5,600 | $30,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map