700 Cedar Dr Madill, OK 73446
Estimated Value: $120,000 - $144,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,307
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 700 Cedar Dr, Madill, OK 73446 and is currently estimated at $130,475, approximately $99 per square foot. 700 Cedar Dr is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Madill Elementary School, Madill Middle School, and Madill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2025
Sold by
Chapman Peggy Y
Bought by
Herrera Antonio S and Herrera Ariana R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2025
Sold by
Herrera Ariana R
Bought by
Herrera Antonio S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2010
Sold by
Chapman Don R and Chapman Peggy Y
Bought by
Herrera Antonio S and Herrera Ariana S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2006
Sold by
Chapman James K and Chapman Monica R
Bought by
Chapman Don R and Chapman Peggy Y
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2005
Sold by
Wilson David and Wilson Gendol
Bought by
Chapman James K and Chapman Monica R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1994
Sold by
Lentz Benjamin
Bought by
Blanco Evelio
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herrera Antonio S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Herrera Antonio S | $94,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Herrera Antonio S | $60,000 | -- | |
| Chapman Don R | -- | None Available | |
| Chapman James K | -- | None Available | |
| Blanco Evelio | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $554 | $8,052 | $1,777 | $6,275 |
| 2023 | $635 | $7,818 | $2,024 | $5,794 |
| 2022 | $585 | $7,590 | $2,530 | $5,060 |
| 2021 | $593 | $7,403 | $2,449 | $4,954 |
| 2020 | $570 | $7,187 | $2,355 | $4,832 |
| 2019 | $507 | $6,978 | $2,264 | $4,714 |
| 2018 | $488 | $6,775 | $2,024 | $4,751 |
| 2017 | $478 | $6,878 | $2,024 | $4,854 |
| 2016 | $457 | $6,682 | $2,024 | $4,658 |
| 2015 | $442 | $6,487 | $2,024 | $4,463 |
| 2014 | $450 | $6,750 | $2,124 | $4,626 |
Source: Public Records
Map