700 Center St Exeter, MO 65647
Estimated Value: $145,000 - $315,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,464
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 700 Center St, Exeter, MO 65647 and is currently estimated at $206,333, approximately $140 per square foot. 700 Center St is a home with nearby schools including Exeter Elementary School and Exeter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2021
Sold by
Sherman Neoma Ruth and Bittle Richard A
Bought by
Beck Michael G and Beck Patsy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beck Michael G | -- | Barry County Abstract & Ttl | |
| Sherman Neoma Ruth | -- | Barry County Abstract & Ttl |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $581 | $10,982 | $1,121 | $9,861 |
| 2024 | $6 | $10,089 | $1,121 | $8,968 |
| 2023 | $581 | $10,089 | $1,121 | $8,968 |
| 2022 | $561 | $9,747 | $779 | $8,968 |
| 2020 | $561 | $9,747 | $779 | $8,968 |
| 2018 | $545 | $9,747 | $779 | $8,968 |
| 2017 | $543 | $9,747 | $779 | $8,968 |
| 2016 | $510 | $8,930 | $684 | $8,246 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,930 | $684 | $8,246 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,892 | $684 | $8,208 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map