Seller's Agent in 2026
Brandon Herndon
Avenue Real Estate Group
(314) 333-1990
2 in this area
21 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $100,000 - $106,000
Investment Opportunity for Renovated 3bd 1bth in Bellefontaine Neighbors! This home was totally renovated before acquiring the current tenant. Updated floors, paint, kitchen, bath and systems. Currently renting for $1155/month.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Avenue Real Estate Group License #2015041840 Listed on: 09/30/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| United Missouri Enterprises Llc | -- | Absolute Title Services | |
| No Regrets Holdings Group Llc | -- | Absolute Title Services | |
| Gateway City Holdings Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Access It Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| White Pebble Holdings | $6,298 | -- | |
| White Pebble Holdings | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ajan Llc | $18,500 | Mo Kan Title Services Inc | |
| Novastar Mortgage Inc | $79,545 | None Available | |
| Taylor Ankisa | $107,000 | None Available | |
| S & I Contracting Llc | $46,000 | -- | |
| Pledged Property Ii Llc | $49,312 | -- | |
| Vassar Alicia | $64,000 | -- | |
| Weilmuenster Robert D | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | No Regrets Holdings Group Llc | $78,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Gateway City Holdings Llc | $432,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Access It Properties Llc | $406,190 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor Ankisa | $90,950 | |
| Previous Owner | S & I Contracting Llc | $49,000 | |
| Closed | Pledged Property Ii Llc | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/28/2026 01/28/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/01/2025 12/01/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/21/2025 10/21/25 | Price Changed | $114,500 | -0.9% | $119 / Sq Ft |
| 09/30/2025 09/30/25 | For Sale | $115,500 | -- | $120 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,525 | $17,080 | $400 | $16,680 |
| 2024 | $1,525 | $14,380 | $2,010 | $12,370 |
| 2023 | $1,505 | $14,380 | $2,010 | $12,370 |
| 2022 | $1,265 | $9,450 | $820 | $8,630 |
| 2021 | $1,252 | $9,450 | $820 | $8,630 |
| 2020 | $988 | $8,250 | $1,350 | $6,900 |
| 2019 | $960 | $8,250 | $1,350 | $6,900 |
| 2018 | $1,175 | $9,630 | $1,140 | $8,490 |
| 2017 | $1,134 | $9,630 | $1,140 | $8,490 |
| 2016 | $861 | $7,090 | $1,480 | $5,610 |
| 2015 | $830 | $7,090 | $1,480 | $5,610 |
| 2014 | $955 | $8,240 | $1,480 | $6,760 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Brandon Herndon
Avenue Real Estate Group
(314) 333-1990
2 in this area
21 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Krista Hartmann
RE/MAX
(314) 707-5459
14 in this area
824 Total Sales
Source: MARIS MLS
MLS Number: MIS25066830
APN: 11E-23-0895
Ask me questions while you tour the home.