G
Landlord's Agent in 2015
Grace Hatch
Commonwealth Real Estate Specialists
Estimated Value: $305,677 - $517,000
ONE FURNISHED ROOM ON SECOND FLOOR OF VERY LARGE SINGLE FAMILY. RENT ROOM AND USE ENTIRE BUILDING. VICTORIAN ON 3 LEVELS. REALLY GRAND. 4 HAND-CARVED FIREPLACES, 1 HAND-CARVED FIREPLACE IN THE ROOM. GRAND STAIRCASE, PARQUET FLOORS. 2 GRAND PARLORS. 2 CAR GARAGE. ONE GARAGE SPACE FOR RENT ($50/MONTH). DIRECTLY ACROSS FROM THE BAY STATE MEDICAL CENTER. SHORT WALK TO MERCY HOSPITAL. OWNER IS A REALTOR.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Grace Hatch
Commonwealth Real Estate Specialists Listed on: 10/08/2014
Last Renter's Agent
Grace Hatch
Commonwealth Real Estate Specialists Listed on: 10/08/2014
Home Type
Other
Year Built
1900
Lot Details
2.25 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 700 Chestnut Llc | $183,000 | None Available | |
| 700 Chestnut Llc | $183,000 | None Available | |
| Hatch Grace Ruth | $175,000 | -- | |
| Hatch Grace Ruth | $175,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hatch Grace Ruth | $125,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/10/2015 04/10/15 | Rented | $500 | -72.2% | -- |
| 03/11/2015 03/11/15 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/08/2014 10/08/14 | For Rent | $1,800 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,787 | $241,500 | $32,100 | $209,400 |
| 2024 | $5,313 | $330,800 | $32,100 | $298,700 |
| 2023 | $5,151 | $302,100 | $29,200 | $272,900 |
| 2022 | $4,688 | $249,100 | $27,300 | $221,800 |
| 2021 | $4,470 | $236,500 | $24,800 | $211,700 |
| 2020 | $4,465 | $228,600 | $24,800 | $203,800 |
| 2019 | $4,424 | $224,800 | $24,800 | $200,000 |
| 2018 | $4,414 | $224,300 | $24,800 | $199,500 |
| 2017 | $3,826 | $194,600 | $18,000 | $176,600 |
| 2016 | $3,633 | $184,800 | $18,000 | $166,800 |
| 2015 | $3,647 | $185,400 | $18,000 | $167,400 |
G
Landlord's Agent in 2015
Grace Hatch
Commonwealth Real Estate Specialists
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71754457
APN: SPRI-002750-000000-000195
Ask me questions while you tour the home.