700 Clamshell Dr Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948
Estimated Value: $429,000 - $475,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 700 Clamshell Dr, Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948 and is currently estimated at $443,297, approximately $355 per square foot. 700 Clamshell Dr is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Nags Head Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2019
Sold by
Brightbill Edward L
Bought by
Stawkowski Tadeusz and Stawkowski Bogumila E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stawkowski Tadeusz | $217,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,203 | $405,500 | $156,900 | $248,600 |
| 2024 | $1,947 | $257,700 | $84,600 | $173,100 |
| 2023 | $1,032 | $257,700 | $84,600 | $173,100 |
| 2022 | $1,638 | $227,400 | $84,600 | $142,800 |
| 2021 | $1,613 | $223,900 | $84,600 | $139,300 |
| 2020 | $1,613 | $223,900 | $84,600 | $139,300 |
| 2019 | $1,412 | $162,300 | $59,400 | $102,900 |
| 2018 | $1,381 | $162,300 | $59,400 | $102,900 |
| 2017 | $1,381 | $162,300 | $59,400 | $102,900 |
| 2016 | $1,316 | $162,300 | $59,400 | $102,900 |
| 2014 | $127 | $162,300 | $59,400 | $102,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map