700 Clear Spring Rd Great Falls, VA 22066
Estimated Value: $1,334,881 - $1,624,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,493
Sq Ft
$1,004/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 700 Clear Spring Rd, Great Falls, VA 22066 and is currently estimated at $1,498,294, approximately $1,003 per square foot. 700 Clear Spring Rd is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Forestville Elementary School, Cooper Middle School, and Langley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2023
Sold by
Johnson Susan M
Bought by
Johnson Susan M and Johnson Bruce Erik
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1972
Bought by
Johnson Michael J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Susan M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Johnson Michael J | $24,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,103 | $1,281,940 | $837,000 | $444,940 |
| 2024 | $6,103 | $1,224,830 | $797,000 | $427,830 |
| 2023 | $13,332 | $1,181,370 | $766,000 | $415,370 |
| 2022 | $7,196 | $1,093,610 | $716,000 | $377,610 |
| 2021 | $10,720 | $913,470 | $623,000 | $290,470 |
| 2020 | $10,711 | $905,010 | $623,000 | $282,010 |
| 2019 | $6,159 | $896,800 | $623,000 | $273,800 |
| 2018 | $10,267 | $892,770 | $623,000 | $269,770 |
| 2017 | $10,365 | $892,770 | $623,000 | $269,770 |
| 2016 | $10,600 | $914,950 | $623,000 | $291,950 |
| 2015 | $10,070 | $902,340 | $623,000 | $279,340 |
| 2014 | $9,672 | $868,630 | $600,000 | $268,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map