700 Coventry Ln Florence, SC 29501
Estimated Value: $117,000 - $142,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,156
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 700 Coventry Ln, Florence, SC 29501 and is currently estimated at $127,771, approximately $110 per square foot. 700 Coventry Ln is a home located in Florence County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, Henry L. Sneed Middle School, and John W. Moore Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2004
Sold by
Parrott Hubert L
Bought by
Stone Margaret Licia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stone Margaret Licia | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,341 | $3,133 | $280 | $2,853 |
| 2024 | $1,295 | $3,133 | $280 | $2,853 |
| 2023 | $1,293 | $2,241,612 | $280,000 | $1,961,612 |
| 2022 | $1,274 | $2,242 | $280 | $1,962 |
| 2021 | $1,189 | $3,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,220 | $3,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,221 | $3,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,155 | $3,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,120 | $3,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,022 | $3,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,014 | $3,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $978 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map