700 E 12100 N Richmond, UT 84333
Estimated Value: $569,000 - $933,229
Studio
--
Bath
576
Sq Ft
$1,304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 700 E 12100 N, Richmond, UT 84333 and is currently estimated at $751,115, approximately $1,304 per square foot. 700 E 12100 N is a home with nearby schools including Lewiston School, White Pine Middle School, and North Cache Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2011
Sold by
Christensen Vivian S
Bought by
Vivian S Christensen Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2010
Sold by
Cwm Inc
Bought by
Christensen Vivian S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$391,077
Outstanding Balance
$256,795
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$494,320
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vivian S Christensen Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Christensen Vivian S | -- | Cache Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Christensen Vivian S | $391,077 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,353 | $376,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,748 | $258,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,828 | $252,505 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $191 | $253,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,056 | $1,069,090 | $952,740 | $116,350 |
| 2020 | $1,859 | $662,622 | $560,222 | $102,400 |
| 2019 | $1,971 | $662,622 | $560,222 | $102,400 |
| 2018 | $1,904 | $644,422 | $560,222 | $84,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $195,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map