700 E 134th St Bronx, NY 10454
About This Home
This home is located at 700 E 134th St, Bronx, NY 10454. 700 E 134th St is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. I.S. 224, Academy of Applied Mathematics and Technology, and X298 Academy of Public Relations.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $112,591 | $939,600 | $87,300 | $852,300 |
| 2025 | $106,827 | $900,730 | $87,300 | $813,430 |
| 2024 | $106,827 | $854,480 | $87,300 | $767,180 |
| 2023 | $104,333 | $850,520 | $87,300 | $763,220 |
| 2022 | $102,520 | $936,000 | $87,300 | $848,700 |
| 2021 | $99,252 | $809,100 | $87,300 | $721,800 |
| 2020 | $106,726 | $895,950 | $87,300 | $808,650 |
| 2019 | $102,956 | $922,950 | $87,300 | $835,650 |
| 2018 | $97,522 | $880,650 | $87,300 | $793,350 |
| 2017 | $90,562 | $843,750 | $27,450 | $816,300 |
| 2016 | $89,960 | $830,700 | $14,400 | $816,300 |
| 2015 | $40,545 | $699,300 | $14,400 | $684,900 |
| 2014 | $40,545 | $734,400 | $14,400 | $720,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map