700 E 4th St Bridgewater, SD 57319
Estimated Value: $125,000 - $152,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,113
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 700 E 4th St, Bridgewater, SD 57319 and is currently estimated at $143,376, approximately $128 per square foot. 700 E 4th St is a home located in McCook County with nearby schools including Bridgewater-Emery Elementary School, Bridgewater-Emery Middle School, and Bridgewater-Emery High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2010
Sold by
Golder Zebulon Lee and Golder Jenelle Marie
Bought by
Ludwig Clyde C
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ludwig Clyde C | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $484 | $58,100 | $3,000 | $55,100 |
| 2024 | $551 | $58,100 | $3,000 | $55,100 |
| 2023 | $557 | $29,625 | $2,025 | $27,600 |
| 2022 | $556 | $29,625 | $2,025 | $27,600 |
| 2021 | $515 | $29,625 | $2,025 | $27,600 |
| 2020 | $510 | $29,625 | $2,025 | $27,600 |
| 2019 | $540 | $29,625 | $2,025 | $27,600 |
| 2017 | $574 | $26,018 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6 | $26,018 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $609 | $26,018 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $24,161 | $1,875 | $22,286 |
Source: Public Records
Map