700 E 600 S Jonesboro, IN 46938
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $335,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,520
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 700 E 600 S, Jonesboro, IN 46938 and is currently estimated at $270,405, approximately $107 per square foot. 700 E 600 S is a home located in Grant County with nearby schools including Westview Elementary School, Northview Elementary School, and R.J. Baskett Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,612 | $214,000 | $31,600 | $182,400 |
| 2024 | $2,805 | $288,500 | $31,600 | $256,900 |
| 2023 | $2,709 | $238,700 | $31,600 | $207,100 |
| 2022 | $2,738 | $221,500 | $31,600 | $189,900 |
| 2021 | $2,435 | $193,600 | $31,600 | $162,000 |
| 2020 | $2,290 | $186,400 | $31,600 | $154,800 |
| 2019 | $2,276 | $185,100 | $31,600 | $153,500 |
| 2018 | $2,112 | $177,500 | $28,700 | $148,800 |
| 2017 | $1,991 | $177,300 | $28,700 | $148,600 |
| 2016 | $1,856 | $173,700 | $28,700 | $145,000 |
| 2014 | $667 | $97,800 | $28,700 | $69,100 |
| 2013 | $667 | $97,600 | $28,700 | $68,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map