J
Seller's Agent in 2022
Janet Hurst
Realty Pointe of Florida LLC
(850) 585-0030
4 in this area
77 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $147,000 - $237,000
This beautiful home is move in ready and sits in the heart of Bonifay! I-10 access in just down the road for easy travel to Chipley, DeFuniak Springs or beyond. Situated on a paved road just off the main street of Waukesha through Bonifay. Great home that is newly remodeled with new cabinets, appliances flooring, paint, tile, windows, doors and lots of extras. Bosch dishwasher in stainless steel, new stove-oven with overhead microwave and along with a prep island, and open concept kitchen dining and living room area. Check this one out as it won't last too long in this market.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Realty Pointe of Florida LLC License #708495 Listed on: 07/28/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Janet Hurst
ecn.unknownoffice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maphis Dylan | $168,900 | Mitchell Land & Title | |
| Hutton Kevin Matthew | $81,200 | Panhandle Land Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maphis Dylan | $165,835 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/23/2022 09/23/22 | Sold | $168,950 | -5.4% | $164 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/18/2022 08/18/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/28/2022 07/28/22 | For Sale | $178,500 | +120.0% | $173 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/20/2022 06/20/22 | Off Market | $81,140 | -- | -- | |
| 01/05/2022 01/05/22 | Sold | $81,140 | -9.8% | $79 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/17/2021 12/17/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/29/2021 10/29/21 | Price Changed | $90,000 | -14.3% | $87 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/24/2021 09/24/21 | Price Changed | $105,000 | -5.0% | $102 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/15/2021 09/15/21 | Price Changed | $110,500 | -6.3% | $107 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/09/2021 09/09/21 | Price Changed | $117,900 | -0.5% | $114 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/23/2021 08/23/21 | For Sale | $118,500 | -- | $115 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,701 | $144,075 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,701 | $140,015 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,654 | $135,937 | $3,124 | $132,813 |
| 2022 | $709 | $47,247 | $3,124 | $44,123 |
| 2021 | $685 | $44,583 | $3,124 | $41,459 |
| 2020 | $660 | $42,806 | $3,124 | $39,682 |
| 2019 | $667 | $42,806 | $3,124 | $39,682 |
| 2018 | $667 | $42,362 | $3,124 | $39,238 |
| 2017 | $681 | $42,362 | $3,124 | $39,238 |
| 2016 | $775 | $47,818 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $43,818 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $43,818 | $0 | $0 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2022
Janet Hurst
Realty Pointe of Florida LLC
(850) 585-0030
4 in this area
77 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Bettie Slay
Bettie's Country Realty
(850) 547-3510
74 in this area
99 Total Sales
Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 904747
APN: 0606.01-000-000-019.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.